Translations:KAVAN Vibe - Instruction manual/10/en: Difference between revisions
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== | === Parts list === | ||
'''Main parts''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | |||
!Part | |||
!Quantity | |||
!Material | |||
!Dimensions | |||
!Step no. | |||
|- | |||
|Instruction manual | |||
|1 | |||
|Paper | |||
|A4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fuselage - vertical part | |||
|1 | |||
|EPP | |||
| | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|Fuselage - horizontal part | |||
|1 | |||
|EPP | |||
| | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|Top wing - left + right | |||
|1+1 | |||
|EPP | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Bottom wing - left + right | |||
|1+1 | |||
|EPP | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Canopy | |||
|1 | |||
|EPP | |||
| | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|Rudder | |||
|1 | |||
|EPP | |||
| | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|Horizontal tailplane | |||
|1 | |||
|EPP | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|Wing strut | |||
|2 | |||
|EPP | |||
| | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|Undercarriage block | |||
|2 | |||
|EPP | |||
| | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|Wheel pant - inner | |||
|2 | |||
|EPP | |||
| | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|Wheel pant - outer | |||
|2 | |||
|EPP | |||
| | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|Main Undercarriage | |||
|1 | |||
|Carbon | |||
| | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|Fuselage vertical reinforcement | |||
|2 | |||
|Plywood | |||
|3 mm | |||
|28 | |||
|} | |||
'''Carbon parts bundle''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | |||
!Part | |||
!Quantity | |||
!Material | |||
!Dimensions | |||
!Step no. | |||
|- | |||
|Carbon spar | |||
|5 | |||
|Carbon | |||
|3×0.5×1000 mm | |||
|20, 22 | |||
|- | |||
|Carbon spar | |||
|1 | |||
|Carbon | |||
|3×1.0×330 mm | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|Carbon spar | |||
|1 | |||
|Carbon | |||
|3×1.0×250 mm | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|Carbon spar | |||
|2 | |||
|Carbon | |||
|3×0.5×200 mm | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|Carbon rod | |||
|4 | |||
|Carbon | |||
|Ø1.5×800 mm | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |||
'''Small accessories bag''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | |||
!Part | |||
!Quantity | |||
!Material | |||
!Dimensions | |||
!Step no. | |||
|- | |||
|Firewall | |||
|1 | |||
|Plywood | |||
|3 mm | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Rudder hinge | |||
|3 | |||
|Plastic | |||
| | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|Elevator pushrod | |||
|1 | |||
|Carbon | |||
|Ø1.8×100 mm | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|Rudder pushrod | |||
|1 | |||
|Carbon | |||
|Ø1.8×100 mm | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|Aileron horn | |||
|2 | |||
|Plastic | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|Rudder horn | |||
|1 | |||
|Plastic | |||
| | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|Elevator horn | |||
|1 | |||
|Plastic | |||
| | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|Aileron joiner horn | |||
|4 | |||
|Plastic | |||
| | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|Undercarriage holder | |||
|2 | |||
|Fibreglass | |||
|1.5 mm | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|Undercarriage plate | |||
|1 | |||
|Fibreglass | |||
|1.5 mm | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|Wheel | |||
|2 | |||
|Plastic | |||
|Ø50 mm | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|Tailwheel | |||
|1 | |||
|Plastic | |||
|Ø25 mm | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|Wheel pant holder | |||
|2 | |||
|Plastic | |||
| | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|Wheel axle | |||
|2 | |||
|Steel | |||
|M3×16 mm socket screw | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|M3 nut | |||
|4 | |||
|Steel | |||
|M3 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|M3 washer | |||
|4 | |||
|Steel | |||
|Ø6 mm | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|Undercarriage bolt | |||
|2 | |||
|Steel | |||
|3.8×7 mm self-tapping screw | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|Tailwheel bracket | |||
|1 | |||
|Plastic | |||
| | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|Tailwheel axle | |||
|1 | |||
|Steel | |||
|M2×10 mm screw | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|Tailwheel bracket axle | |||
|1 | |||
|Steel | |||
|M2×5 mm screw | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|Ball link | |||
|8 | |||
|Plastic/brass | |||
| | |||
|9, 39 | |||
|- | |||
|Ball link screw | |||
|8 | |||
|Steel | |||
|M1.5x5 mm screw | |||
|9, 39 | |||
|- | |||
|Clevis | |||
|4 | |||
|Plastic | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|Clevis pin | |||
|4 | |||
|Brass | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|Aileron pushrod | |||
|2 | |||
|Steel | |||
|M2×40 mm screw | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|Aileron joiner rod | |||
|2 | |||
|Carbon | |||
|Ø1.5×180 mm | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|M2/2 threaded coupler | |||
|2 | |||
|Brass | |||
| | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|M2/1.5 threaded coupler | |||
|2 | |||
|Brass | |||
| | |||
|37 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 07:12, 9 January 2025
Parts list
Main parts
| Part | Quantity | Material | Dimensions | Step no. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Instruction manual | 1 | Paper | A4 | |
| Fuselage - vertical part | 1 | EPP | 26 | |
| Fuselage - horizontal part | 1 | EPP | 19 | |
| Top wing - left + right | 1+1 | EPP | 2 | |
| Bottom wing - left + right | 1+1 | EPP | 2 | |
| Canopy | 1 | EPP | 26 | |
| Rudder | 1 | EPP | 32 | |
| Horizontal tailplane | 1 | EPP | 16 | |
| Wing strut | 2 | EPP | 34 | |
| Undercarriage block | 2 | EPP | 29 | |
| Wheel pant - inner | 2 | EPP | 53 | |
| Wheel pant - outer | 2 | EPP | 53 | |
| Main Undercarriage | 1 | Carbon | 47 | |
| Fuselage vertical reinforcement | 2 | Plywood | 3 mm | 28 |
Carbon parts bundle
| Part | Quantity | Material | Dimensions | Step no. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carbon spar | 5 | Carbon | 3×0.5×1000 mm | 20, 22 |
| Carbon spar | 1 | Carbon | 3×1.0×330 mm | 17 |
| Carbon spar | 1 | Carbon | 3×1.0×250 mm | 17 |
| Carbon spar | 2 | Carbon | 3×0.5×200 mm | 34 |
| Carbon rod | 4 | Carbon | Ø1.5×800 mm | 4 |
Small accessories bag
| Part | Quantity | Material | Dimensions | Step no. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firewall | 1 | Plywood | 3 mm | 15 |
| Rudder hinge | 3 | Plastic | 32 | |
| Elevator pushrod | 1 | Carbon | Ø1.8×100 mm | 45 |
| Rudder pushrod | 1 | Carbon | Ø1.8×100 mm | 45 |
| Aileron horn | 2 | Plastic | 9 | |
| Rudder horn | 1 | Plastic | 41 | |
| Elevator horn | 1 | Plastic | 41 | |
| Aileron joiner horn | 4 | Plastic | 13 | |
| Undercarriage holder | 2 | Fibreglass | 1.5 mm | 29 |
| Undercarriage plate | 1 | Fibreglass | 1.5 mm | 47 |
| Wheel | 2 | Plastic | Ø50 mm | 53 |
| Tailwheel | 1 | Plastic | Ø25 mm | 60 |
| Wheel pant holder | 2 | Plastic | 53 | |
| Wheel axle | 2 | Steel | M3×16 mm socket screw | 53 |
| M3 nut | 4 | Steel | M3 | 53 |
| M3 washer | 4 | Steel | Ø6 mm | 53 |
| Undercarriage bolt | 2 | Steel | 3.8×7 mm self-tapping screw | 47 |
| Tailwheel bracket | 1 | Plastic | 60 | |
| Tailwheel axle | 1 | Steel | M2×10 mm screw | 60 |
| Tailwheel bracket axle | 1 | Steel | M2×5 mm screw | 60 |
| Ball link | 8 | Plastic/brass | 9, 39 | |
| Ball link screw | 8 | Steel | M1.5x5 mm screw | 9, 39 |
| Clevis | 4 | Plastic | 9 | |
| Clevis pin | 4 | Brass | 9 | |
| Aileron pushrod | 2 | Steel | M2×40 mm screw | 9 |
| Aileron joiner rod | 2 | Carbon | Ø1.5×180 mm | 37 |
| M2/2 threaded coupler | 2 | Brass | 45 | |
| M2/1.5 threaded coupler | 2 | Brass | 37 |