Translations:FrSky VANTAC RF007 - Instruction manual/11/en: Difference between revisions
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|'''Voltage measurement range via AIN (external device)''' | |'''Voltage measurement range via AIN (external device)''' | ||
|0–80 V | |0–80 V | ||
|- | |||
|'''RxUG Port''' | |||
|For Upgrading Internal RX Firmware (In case of OTA upgrade failure) | |||
'''Note:''' When powering this RxUG port, do not introduce additional power input from other ports to ensure the safe operation of the connected devices. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''MCU''' | |'''MCU''' | ||
| Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
|'''Black box flash''' | |'''Black box flash''' | ||
|128 MB | |128 MB | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Servo ports''' | |'''Servo ports''' | ||
Revision as of 08:28, 16 April 2025
Technical specifications
| Firmware | Rotorflight 2.x |
| Dimensions | 43.5×31.2×13.7 mm |
| Weight | 25.2 g |
| Built-in receiver | RF007 ARCHER+: 2.4G Archer Plus RS / RF007 TWIN: Dual 2.4G TW R6 |
| Operating voltage | 5–16 V |
| Operating current | 125 mA @ 5 V |
| Operating frequency | 2.400–2.4835 GHz |
| Max. radiated power | < 20 dBm |
| Voltage measurement range via AIN (external device) | 0–80 V |
| RxUG Port | For Upgrading Internal RX Firmware (In case of OTA upgrade failure)
Note: When powering this RxUG port, do not introduce additional power input from other ports to ensure the safe operation of the connected devices. |
| MCU | STM32F722RET6 |
| Gyroscope (IMU) | ICM-42688P |
| Barometer | SPL06-001 |
| Black box flash | 128 MB |
| Servo ports | Servo 1, Servo 2, Servo 3, Tail |
| ESC ports | ESC (throttle), RPM (sensor), TLM (ESC telemetry or other functions) |
| Other ports | AUX and SBUS Out/In |
| Expansion ports | Port A, C, and RxUG |