Translations:KAVAN Cumul DLG kit 1096mm - Instruction manual/48/en: Difference between revisions
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|F22 | |F22 | ||
|Lite Ply 3 mm | |||
|- | |||
|Kevlar thread | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 07:47, 17 May 2024
Parts list
| Main parts | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Part | Quantity | Building plan no. | Material |
| Building plan 1:1 | 1 | ||
| Instruction manual | 1 | ||
| Sheet of stickers | 1 | ||
| Pushrod set | 2 | Plastic tube + 0.8 mm piano wire | |
| Tail boom | 1 | F1 | Carbon tube Ø6/5 mm |
| Bag no. 1 - small parts | |||
| Tow hook | 1 | Metal | |
| Magnet Ø3 mm | 2 | F15 | Neodymium |
| Wing bolt M4 | 1 | Nylon | |
| Captive nut M4 | 1 | Aluminium | |
| Rudder horn | 2 | Fibreglass 1.5 mm | |
| Ball link short M2 | 2 | ||
| Threaded coupler M2 | 2 | Brass 0.8 mm | |
| Rudder and elevator servo tray | 1 | F12 | Balsa 4 mm |
| Carbon pin | 1 | Ø5 mm | |
| Fibreglass cloth | 1 | 110 g/m² | |
| Bag no. 2 | |||
| Nose block | 1 | F5 | Balsa 10 mm |
| Servo hatch | 1 | F11 | Plywood 1.2 mm |
| Fuselage former | 1 | F6 | Plywood 3 mm |
| Fuselage formers | 1+1+1 | F4, F8, F10 | Lite Ply 3 mm |
| Fuselage cross-brace | 1+1 | F17, F18 | Lite Ply 3 mm |
| Fuselage hatch lock | 1 | F14 | Lite Ply 3 mm |
| Tail boom fairing ring | 2 | F21 | Lite Ply 3 mm |
| Wing riblet | 1 | W2 | Lite Ply 3 mm |
| Root rib dihedral jig | 1 | Lite Ply 3 mm | |
| Nose shape template | 1 | Lite Ply 3 mm | |
| Bag no. 3 | |||
| Wing rib | 2 | W4 | Plywood 0.8 mm |
| Wing centre sheeting reinforcement | 2 | W41 | Plywood 0.8 mm |
| Wing joiner bay plate | 4 | W33 | Plywood 0.8 mm |
| Towhook plate | 1 | F7 | Plywood 2 mm |
| Wing captive nut brace | 1 | F9 | Plywood 2 mm |
| Wing bolt plate | 1 | W32 | Plywood 2 mm |
| Wing tip spar | 2 | W29 | Plywood 2 mm |
| Wing riblet | 1 | W1 | Plywood 3 mm |
| Wing joiner | 1 | W34 | Plywood 3 mm |
| Wing tip reinforcement plate | 2 | W40 | Plywood 1.5 mm |
| Bag no. 4 - tail | |||
| Horizontal stabilizer | 1 | T1 | Balsa 2.5 mm |
| Elevator | 1 | T2 | Balsa 2.5 mm |
| Horizontal stabilizer reinforcement plate | 1 | T3 | Balsa 2.5 mm |
| Fin | 1 | R1 | Balsa 2.5 mm |
| Rudder | 1 | R2 | Balsa 2.5 mm |
| Carbon fin reinforcement | 1 | R3 | Carbon 0.5×3 mm |
| Tailplane pylon | 1 | F22 | Lite Ply 3 mm |
| Kevlar thread | 1 | ||
| Bag no. 5 | |||
| Wing rib | 2 | W6, 8, 10, 12 | Balsa 1.5 mm |
| Wing riblet | 2 | W7, 9, 11, 13–23 | Balsa 1.5 mm |
| Wing root rib | 2 | W3 | Balsa 4 mm |
| Wing tip rib | 2 | W24 | Balsa 4 mm |
| Wing rib | 2 | W4 | Balsa 3 mm |
| Trailing edge | 1+1 | W30, W31 | Balsa 3×15 mm |
| Leading edge | 2 | W36 | Beech dowel Ø3 mm |
| Wing tip reinforcement plate | 2+2 | W26,W27 | Balsa 1.5 mm |
| Wing tip | 2 | W28 | Balsa 1.5 mm |
| Gusset | 2 | W25 | Balsa 1.5 mm |
| Wing main spar | 2 | W35 | Carbon tube Ø6/5 mm |
| Wing centre sheeting | 2+2+2+2 | W37, W38, W39, W40 | Balsa 1.5 mm |
| Bag no. 6 | |||
| Fuselage side | 1+1 | F2L/R | Balsa 1.5 mm |
| Fuselage bottom sheeting | 1 | F16 | Balsa 2.5 mm |
| Fuselage upper sheeting | 1+1+1 | F13a, b, c | Balsa 2.5 mm |
| Fuselage side reinforcement plate | 1+1 | F2L/R | Balsa 3 mm |
| Tail boom fairing | 1+1 | F19, F20 | Balsa 2.5 mm |