Translations:KAVAN Smart PRO GPS2 Logger - Instruction manual/16/en: Difference between revisions

From KAVAN RC Wiki
(Importing a new version from external source)
 
(Importing a new version from external source)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
====Futaba and Multiplex connection====
====Futaba and Multiplex connection====
Futaba and Multiplex systems do not offer wireless device configuration. The telemetry transmission is possible with the following fixed sensor slots:
Futaba and Multiplex systems do not offer wireless device configuration. The telemetry transmission is possible with the following fixed sensor slots:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;
|+
|+
!
!
Line 7: Line 7:
!'''Multiplex MSB'''
!'''Multiplex MSB'''
|-
|-
|'''Speed'''
|style="text-align: left; |'''Speed'''
|8
|8
|9
|9
|-
|-
|'''Altitude'''
|style="text-align: left; |'''Altitude'''
|9
|9
|10
|10
|-
|-
|'''Time'''
|style="text-align: left; |'''Time'''
|10
|10
| -
| -
|-
|-
|'''Vario'''
|style="text-align: left; |'''Vario'''
|11
|11
| -
| -
|-
|-
|'''Latitude'''
|style="text-align: left; |'''Latitude'''
|12–13
|12–13
| -
| -
|-
|-
|'''Longtitude'''
|style="text-align: left; |'''Longtitude'''
|14–15
|14–15
| -
| -
|-
|-
|'''Distance'''
|style="text-align: left; |'''Distance'''
| -
| -
|11
|11
|-
|-
|'''Satellites'''
|style="text-align: left; |'''Satellites'''
| -
| -
|12
|12
|-
|-
|'''Course'''
|style="text-align: left; |'''Course'''
| -
| -
|13
|13
|-
|-
|'''Note'''
|style="text-align: left; |'''Note'''
|Manual detection in the menu Linkage – Sensor. Choose F1675 GPS on slot '''8'''.  
|Manual detection in the menu Linkage – Sensor. Choose F1675 GPS on slot '''8'''.  
|Automatically detected by the transmitter.  
|Automatically detected by the transmitter.  
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 06:57, 16 October 2024

Message definition (KAVAN Smart PRO GPS2 Logger - Instruction manual)
====Futaba and Multiplex connection====
Futaba and Multiplex systems do not offer wireless device configuration. The telemetry transmission is possible with the following fixed sensor slots:
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;
|+
!
!'''Futaba S.Bus2'''
!'''Multiplex MSB'''
|-
|style="text-align: left; |'''Speed'''
|8
|9
|-
|style="text-align: left; |'''Altitude'''
|9
|10
|-
|style="text-align: left; |'''Time'''
|10
| -
|-
|style="text-align: left; |'''Vario'''
|11
| -
|-
|style="text-align: left; |'''Latitude'''
|12–13
| -
|-
|style="text-align: left; |'''Longtitude'''
|14–15
| -
|-
|style="text-align: left; |'''Distance'''
| -
|11
|-
|style="text-align: left; |'''Satellites'''
| -
|12
|-
|style="text-align: left; |'''Course'''
| -
|13
|-
|style="text-align: left; |'''Note'''
|Manual detection in the menu Linkage – Sensor. Choose F1675 GPS on slot '''8'''. 
|Automatically detected by the transmitter.  
|}

Futaba and Multiplex connection

Futaba and Multiplex systems do not offer wireless device configuration. The telemetry transmission is possible with the following fixed sensor slots:

Futaba S.Bus2 Multiplex MSB
Speed 8 9
Altitude 9 10
Time 10 -
Vario 11 -
Latitude 12–13 -
Longtitude 14–15 -
Distance - 11
Satellites - 12
Course - 13
Note Manual detection in the menu Linkage – Sensor. Choose F1675 GPS on slot 8. Automatically detected by the transmitter.