Translations:KAVAN Cumul 100 glider kit 2540mm - Instruction manual/53/en: Difference between revisions
(Importing a new version from external source) |
(Importing a new version from external source) |
||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|1.2 Plywood | |1.2 Plywood | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aileron and flap rod | ||
|2+2 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Carbon Ø 2×58 mm | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" |'''Bag electric''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Firewall | |Firewall | ||
Revision as of 11:10, 30 October 2024
Parts list
| Main parts | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Part | Quantity | Building plan no. | Material |
| Building plan 1:1 | 3 sheets | ||
| Instruction manual | 1 | ||
| Sheet of stickers | 1 | ||
| Pushrod set | 2 | Plastic tube + 0.8 mm piano wire | |
| Tail boom | 1 | F1 | Carbon tube Ø18×10 mm |
| Fuselage | 1 | F3 | Carbon-reinforced fibreglass |
| *Wing centre rib | 2 | W2 | Plywood 0.8 mm |
| *Wing centre shear webbing joiner | 1 | W27 | Plywood 0.8 mm |
| *Wing joiner bay plate - front | 2+2 | W31+W36 | Plywood 0.8 mm |
| *Wing joiner bay plate - rear | 2+2 | W32+W35 | Plywood 0.8 mm |
| Bag no. 1 - small parts | |||
| Adjustable tow hook w. screws | 1 | Fibreglass + metal | |
| Wing bolt M5 | 1 | Steel M5×30 mm | |
| Wing bolt M4 | 1 | Steel M4×20 mm | |
| Horizontal tailplane bolt M4 | 1 | Plastic M4×20 mm | |
| Horizontal tailplane bolt M3 | 1 | Plastic M3×25 mm | |
| Ball link M2 | 2 | Plastic + metal | |
| Quick link | 6 | Plastic | |
| Quick link w. metal pin | 4 | Plastic + metal | |
| Threaded coupler M2 | 4 | Brass M2/0.8 mm | |
| Rudder and elevator horn | 2 | R9, T11 | Fibreglass |
| Aileron horn | 2 | W101 | Fibreglass |
| Flap horn | 2 | W100 | Fibreglass |
| Servo stopper | 3 | F4B, F4C | Fibreglass |
| Rudder and elevator servo tray (glider) | 1 | F4 | |
| Kevlar® thread | 1 | ||
| Wing joiner | 2 | W102 | Carbon |
| Wing alignment pin | 4 | W103 | Aluminium |
| Dihedral jig 7 deg | 1 | Lite Ply 3 mm | |
| Dihedral jig 8 deg | 1 | Lite Ply 3 mm | |
| MPX8 connector | 1 pair | Plastic + metal | |
| Servo cover | 2 pairs | W41 + W42 | Carbon |
| *Pushrod holder | 1+1+1 | 1.2 Plywood | |
| Aileron and flap rod | 2+2 | Carbon Ø 2×58 mm | |
| Bag electric | |||
| Firewall | 1 | F3 | Fibreglass 3 mm |
| Nose cut jig | 1+1 | Lite Ply 3 mm | |
| Rudder and elevator servo tray (electric) | 1 | F4E | Lite Ply 3 mm |
| Bag no. 2 | |||
| Wing joiner bay | 2+2 | W30+W37 | Plywood 5 mm |
| Wing centre section end rib | 2 | W7 | Lite Ply 3 mm |
| Wing outer panel root rib | 2 | W49 | Lite Ply 3 mm |
| Wing centre rib | 2 | W1 | Lite Ply 3 mm |
| Wing bolt plate front | 1 | W15 | Plywood 4 mm |
| Wing bolt plate rear | 1 | W18 | Plywood 4 mm |
| Wing bolt block front | 1 | W16 | Balsa 8 mm |
| Wing bolt block rear | 1 | W17 | Balsa 5 mm |
| Gussets | 2+2 | W47+W48 | Balsa 2.5 mm |
| Bag no. 3 | |||
| Horizontal stabilizer | 1 | T1 | Balsa 4 mm |
| Elevator | 1 | T2 | Balsa 4 mm |
| Horizontal centre block | 1 | T10 | Balsa 4 mm |
| Stabilizer bolt inserts | 1+1 | T8+T9 | Plywood 4 mm |
| Stabilizer cross braces | 2+2+2+2+2 | T3+T4+T5+T6+T7 | Balsa 4 mm |
| Fin | 1 | R1 | Balsa 4 mm |
| Fin cross braces | 1+1+1+1+1 | R3+R4+R5+R6+R7 | Balsa 4 mm |
| Rudder | 1 | R2 | Balsa 4 mm |
| Rudder reinforcement | 1 | R8 | Balsa 4 mm |
| Bag no. 4 | |||
| Tail skid | 1 | F6 | Lite Ply 3 mm |
| Horizontal stabilizer pylon | 1 | F9 | Lite Ply 3 mm |
| Horizontal stabilizer seat | 1 | F10 | Lite Ply 3 mm |
| Pylon side block | 2 | F11 | Balsa 4 mm |
| Captive nut front | 1 | Aluminium M4 | |
| Captive nut rear | 1 | Aluminium M3 | |
| Bag - Wing parts | |||
| Wing centre section leading edge | 1 | W8 | Balsa 8×10×850 mm |
| Wing panel leading edge | 2 | W75 | Balsa 8×10×550 mm |
| Winglet leading edge | 2 | W76 | Balsa 7×8×290 mm |
| Wing centre section main spar | 2 | W9 | Pine 10×2×850 mm |
| Wing centre section rear spar | 1 | W10 | Pine 6×3×850 mm |
| Wing panel main spar | 4 | W77 | Pine 10×2×550 mm |
| Wing panel rear spar | 2 | W78 | Pine 6×3×550 mm |
| Winglet main spar | 4 | W91 | Balsa 8×2×310 mm |
| Winglet rear spar | 2 | W85 | Pine 4×2×250 mm |
| Wing centre section support spar | 1 | W14 | Balsa 3×3×850 mm |
| Wing panel support spar | 2 | W90 | Balsa 3×3×550 mm |
| Wing centre section shear webbing | 2 | W29 | Balsa 5 mm |
| Shear webbing joiner - rear | 1 | W28 | Plywood 0.8 mm |
| Wing panel shear webbing | 2 | W35 | Balsa 5 mm |
| Flap support spar | 2 | W11 | Balsa 5 mm |
| Flap leading edge | 2 | W12 | Balsa 7 mm |
| Aileron support spar | 2 | W79 | Balsa 5 mm |
| Aileron leading edge | 2 | W80 | Balsa 7 mm |
| Wing centre section trailing edge | 1+1 | W13+W19 | Balsa 5 mm |
| Wing panel trailing edge | 1+1 | W81+W83 | Balsa 5 mm |
| Winglet trailing edge | 1+1 | W82+W84 | Balsa 5 mm |
| Wing centre section D-Box sheeting - top | 1 | W39 | Balsa 1.5×50×850 mm |
| Wing centre section D-Box sheeting - bottom | 1 | W38 | Balsa 1.5×15×850 mm |
| Wing panel D-Box sheeting - top | 2 | W89 | Balsa 1.5×50×550 mm |
| Wing panel D-Box sheeting - bottom | 2 | W87 | Balsa 1.5×15×550 mm |
| Winglet D-Box sheeting - top | 2 | W88 | Balsa 1.5×38×250 mm |
| Winglet D-Box sheeting - bottom | 2 | W86 | Balsa 1.5×15×250 mm |
| *Wing centre sheeting | 1+1+1+1+1 | W20a+W20b+W21+W22+W23 | Balsa 2 mm |
| *Wing ribs | 2+2 | W6+W50 | Balsa 7 mm |
| *Wing ribs | 2+2+2+2 | W66+W67+W74+W33 | Balsa 5 mm |
| *Wing ribs and riblets | 6+4+12 | W4+W5+W3 | Balsa 2 mm |
| *Wing panel and winglet ribs | 8 pairs | W52+W54+W56+W58+W60+W62+W64+W69 | Balsa 2 mm |
| *Winglet ribs and wing panel riblets | 9 pairs | W71+W73+W51+W53+W55+W59+W61+W63+W65 | Balsa 2 mm |
| **Aileron and flap servo tray | 2+2 | W26+W45 | Lite Ply 3 mm |
| **Flap servo bay sheeting | 2 | W24 | Balsa 2.5 mm |
| **Aileron servo bay sheeting | 2 | W44 | Balsa 2.5 mm |
| **Flap and aileron horn block | 2+2 | W25+W46 | Balsa 8 mm |
| **Wingtip | 2 | W43 | Balsa 3 mm |
| **MPX8 connector holder | 1 | W40 | Plywood 0.8 mm |
*) Sheet w. CNC cut parts