KAVAN FS400AR - Instruction manual: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "=== Introduction ===") |
Mrs. Kavan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Introduction === | === Introduction === | ||
=== Specifications === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | |||
|Displacement | |||
|12.8 cc x5 (0.781 cu. in. ×5) | |||
|- | |||
|Bore | |||
|26.5 mm (1 043 in.) | |||
|- | |||
|Stroke | |||
|23.2 mm ( 0.913 in.) | |||
|- | |||
|Power | |||
|5.55 kW/7,250 r.p.m. | |||
|- | |||
|Practical R.P.M | |||
|1,800-9,000 r.p.m. | |||
|- | |||
|Weight (w/Muffler) | |||
|2800 g. (6.17 Ibs.) incl. motor mount | |||
|} | |||
==== Dimensions (mm) ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%; text-align: center;" | |||
! | |||
!A | |||
!B | |||
!C | |||
!D | |||
!E | |||
!F | |||
!G | |||
!H | |||
|- | |||
|AP06A | |||
|24 | |||
|10 | |||
|45 | |||
|M4 | |||
|38.5 | |||
|33 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AP09A | |||
|30 | |||
|11 | |||
|58 | |||
|M5 | |||
|43.5 | |||
|41 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|S15AII | |||
|31.5 | |||
|11 | |||
|62 | |||
|M5 | |||
|49.8 | |||
|42.8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|S32AII | |||
|38 | |||
|15 | |||
|74.9 | |||
|1/4”–28 | |||
|56.7 | |||
|53.2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|S36AII | |||
|38 | |||
|15 | |||
|74.9 | |||
|1/4”–28 | |||
|56.7 | |||
|53.2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|S40AII | |||
|44 | |||
|17.5 | |||
|84.3 | |||
|1/4”–28 | |||
|70.2 | |||
|60.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|S46AII | |||
|44 | |||
|17.5 | |||
|85 | |||
|1/4”–28 | |||
|70 | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|S52AII | |||
|44 | |||
|17.5 | |||
|85.8 | |||
|1/4”–28 | |||
|70.9 | |||
|60.7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|S61AII | |||
|52 | |||
|25 | |||
|97.8 | |||
|5/16”–24 | |||
|80.3 | |||
|68.5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|S91A | |||
|52 | |||
|25 | |||
|97.5 | |||
|5/16”–24 | |||
|84.7 | |||
|67 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|108A | |||
|58 | |||
|25 | |||
|105.3 | |||
|3/8”–24 | |||
|90 | |||
|73.7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|180AR | |||
|68 | |||
|36.5 | |||
|133.7 | |||
|3/8”–24 | |||
|108 | |||
|96.6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FS-30AR | |||
|36 | |||
|14 | |||
|64.7 | |||
|1/4”–28 | |||
|71 | |||
|46.8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FS-52AR | |||
|44 | |||
|17.5 | |||
|80.6 | |||
|1/4”–28 | |||
|82.4 | |||
|59.2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FS-70AR | |||
|50 | |||
|21 | |||
|89 | |||
|5/16”–24 | |||
|97.4 | |||
|65.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FS-80AR | |||
|50 | |||
|21 | |||
|90 | |||
|5/16”–24 | |||
|98.3 | |||
|65.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FS-91AR | |||
|52 | |||
|25 | |||
|90 | |||
|5/16”–24 | |||
|100 | |||
|65.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FS-120AR | |||
|58 | |||
|25 | |||
|106 | |||
|5/16”–24 | |||
|116.3 | |||
|78.3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FS-180AR | |||
|58 | |||
|25 | |||
|111.8 | |||
|3/8”–24 | |||
|120 | |||
|80.8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|FT-160AR | |||
|80 | |||
|68 | |||
|120 | |||
|5/16”–24 | |||
|195.3 | |||
|69.5 | |||
|56.5 | |||
|56.5 | |||
|- | |||
|FS-400AR | |||
| | |||
|Ø122 | |||
|160.5 | |||
|3/8”–24 | |||
|Ø227 | |||
|78 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 10:56, 20 October 2025
Introduction
Specifications
| Displacement | 12.8 cc x5 (0.781 cu. in. ×5) |
| Bore | 26.5 mm (1 043 in.) |
| Stroke | 23.2 mm ( 0.913 in.) |
| Power | 5.55 kW/7,250 r.p.m. |
| Practical R.P.M | 1,800-9,000 r.p.m. |
| Weight (w/Muffler) | 2800 g. (6.17 Ibs.) incl. motor mount |
Dimensions (mm)
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AP06A | 24 | 10 | 45 | M4 | 38.5 | 33 | ||
| AP09A | 30 | 11 | 58 | M5 | 43.5 | 41 | ||
| S15AII | 31.5 | 11 | 62 | M5 | 49.8 | 42.8 | ||
| S32AII | 38 | 15 | 74.9 | 1/4”–28 | 56.7 | 53.2 | ||
| S36AII | 38 | 15 | 74.9 | 1/4”–28 | 56.7 | 53.2 | ||
| S40AII | 44 | 17.5 | 84.3 | 1/4”–28 | 70.2 | 60.3 | ||
| S46AII | 44 | 17.5 | 85 | 1/4”–28 | 70 | 60 | ||
| S52AII | 44 | 17.5 | 85.8 | 1/4”–28 | 70.9 | 60.7 | ||
| S61AII | 52 | 25 | 97.8 | 5/16”–24 | 80.3 | 68.5 | ||
| S91A | 52 | 25 | 97.5 | 5/16”–24 | 84.7 | 67 | ||
| 108A | 58 | 25 | 105.3 | 3/8”–24 | 90 | 73.7 | ||
| 180AR | 68 | 36.5 | 133.7 | 3/8”–24 | 108 | 96.6 | ||
| FS-30AR | 36 | 14 | 64.7 | 1/4”–28 | 71 | 46.8 | ||
| FS-52AR | 44 | 17.5 | 80.6 | 1/4”–28 | 82.4 | 59.2 | ||
| FS-70AR | 50 | 21 | 89 | 5/16”–24 | 97.4 | 65.3 | ||
| FS-80AR | 50 | 21 | 90 | 5/16”–24 | 98.3 | 65.3 | ||
| FS-91AR | 52 | 25 | 90 | 5/16”–24 | 100 | 65.3 | ||
| FS-120AR | 58 | 25 | 106 | 5/16”–24 | 116.3 | 78.3 | ||
| FS-180AR | 58 | 25 | 111.8 | 3/8”–24 | 120 | 80.8 | ||
| FT-160AR | 80 | 68 | 120 | 5/16”–24 | 195.3 | 69.5 | 56.5 | 56.5 |
| FS-400AR | Ø122 | 160.5 | 3/8”–24 | Ø227 | 78 |